Program Schedule


We love showing off our programs! Come and see what your generous support makes possible. Contact Jacque Daughtry to set up a site tour.




2019 - 2020

Reading Intervention Site Schedule

Monday


Ashford Elementary
48 Students
Site Coordinator: Ann O'Dell
Interventionists: Katherine Bell & Lisa Fikes

11:40-12:10 (Kinder)
12:25-12:55 (Kinder)
1:10-1:50 (1st Grade)
2:00-2:40 (2-1st Grade & 1-2nd Grade)

Neff Elementary
48 Students
Site Coordinator: Vicki Townsend
Interventionists: Kintra Blackmon & Florence Taylor

8:40-9:25 (2nd Grade)
9:40-10:25 (2nd Grade)
1:10-1:50 (1st Grade)
12:45-1:35 (2nd Grade)

MacGregor Elementary
48 Students
Site Coordinator: Laura Allen
Interventionists: Kelli Burleigh & Kim Moore

8:30-9:00 (Kinder)
9:15-10:00 (1st Grade)
10:10-10:55 (2nd Grade)
11:40-12:25 (1st & 2nd Grade)

Bruce Elementary
48 Students
Site Coordinator: Peg Fitzgerald
Interventionists: Angelique Coleman & Connie Sherer

11:30-12:00 (Kinder)
12:15-12:45 (Kinder)
1:00-1:40 (1st Grade)
1:55-2:35 (1st Grade)

Ross Elementary
36 Students
Site Coordinator: Audrey Hollis
Interventionists: Nicole Brick & Brenda Barnes

9:30-10:15 (2nd Grade)
11:30-12:15 (1st Grade)
12:30-1:00 (Kinder)

Shadowbriar Elementary
48 Students
Site Coordinator: Jo West
Interventionists: Georgia King & Ana Call

9:05-9:50 (2nd Grade)
10:05-10:50 (1st Grade)
11:45-12:15 (Kinder)
12:30-1:00 (Kinder)

Walnut Bend Elementary
48 Students
Site Coordinator: Michel Hinton
Interventionists: Ann Green & Kadijah Dancy

8:30-9:00 (Kinder)
9:15-9:45 (Kinder)
10:15-11:00 (1st Grade)
11:15-12:00 (1st Grade)


Tuesday


Mark White Elementary
48 Students
Site Coordinator: Audrey Hollis
Interventionists: Sharon Thomas & Stephanie Davidson

10:00-10:30 (Kinder)
11:25-11:55 (Kinder)
12:10-12:55 (1st Grade)
1:10-1:55 (1st Grade)

Piney Point Elementary
36 Students
Site Coordinator: Kelli Burleigh
Interventionists: Peg Fitzgerald & Florence Taylor

8:15-9:00 (1st Grade)
9:15-10:00 (1st Grade)
10:15-10:45 (Kinder)

Neff Early Learning Center
48 Students
Site Coordinator:
Interventionists: Laura Allen, Yola Allen & Stephanie Rhodes

8:30-9:15 (1st Grade)
9:30-10:15 (1st Grade)
11:30-12:00 (Kinder)
12:15-12:45 (Kinder)

Shadowbriar Elementary
48 Students
Site Coordinator: Jo West
Interventionists: Georgia King & Ana Call

9:05-9:50 (2nd Grade)
10:05-10:50 (1st Grade)
11:45-12:15 (Kinder)
12:30-1:00 (Kinder)

Walnut Bend Elementary
48 Students
Site Coordinator: Michel Hinton
Interventionists: Ann Green & Kadijah Dancy

8:30-9:00 (Kinder)
9:15-9:45 (Kinder)
10:15-11:00 (1st Grade)
11:15-12:00 (1st Grade)


Wednesday


Ashford Elementary
48 Students
Site Coordinator: Ann O'Dell
Interventionists: Katherine Bell & Lisa Fikes

11:40-12:10 (Kinder)
12:25-12:55 (Kinder)
1:10-1:50 (1st Grade)
2:00-2:40 (2-1st & 1-2nd Grade)

Neff Elementary
48 Students
Site Coordinator: Vicki Townsend
Interventionists: Kintra Blackmon & Florence Taylor

8:40-9:25 (2nd Grade)
9:40-10:25 (2nd Grade)
10:40-11:25 (3rd Grade)
12:45-1:30 (2nd Grade)

MacGregor Elementary
48 Students
Site Coordinator: Laura Allen
Interventionists: Kelli Burleigh & Kim Moore

8:30-9:00 (Kinder)
9:15-10:00 (1st Grade)
10:10-10:55 (2nd Grade)
11:40-12:25 (1st & 2nd Grade)

Bruce Elementary
48 Students
Site Coordinator: Peg Fitzgerald
Interventionists: Angelique Coleman & Connie Sherer

11:30-12:00 (Kinder)
12:15-12:45 (Kinder)
1:00-1:40 (1st Grade)
1:55-2:35 (1st Grade)

Ross Elementary
48 Students
Site Coordinator: Audrey Hollis
Interventionists: Nicole Brick & Brenda Barnes

9:30-10:15 (2nd Grade)
11:30-12:15 (1st Grade)
12:30-1:00 (Kinder)

Shadowbriar Elementary
48 Students
Site Coordinator: Jo West
Interventionists: Georgia King & Ana Call

9:05-9:50 (2nd Grade)
10:05-10:50 (1st Grade)
11:45-12:15 (Kinder)
12:30-1:00 (Kinder)

Walnut Bend Elementary
48 Students
Site Coordinator: Michel Hinton
Interventionists: Ann Green & Kadijah Dancy

8:30-9:00 (Kinder)
9:15-9:45 (Kinder)
10:15-11:00 (1st Grade)
11:15-12:00 (1st Grade)


Thursday


Mark White Elementary
48 Students
Site Coordinator: Audrey Hollis
Interventionists: Sharon Thomas & Stephanie Davidson

10:00-10:30 (Kinder)
11:25-11:55 (Kinder)
12:10-12:55 (1st Grade)
1:10-1:55 (1st Grade)

Piney Point Elementary
36 Students
Site Coordinator: Kelli Burleigh
Interventionists: Peg Fitzgerald & Florence Taylor

8:15-9:00 (1st Grade)
9:15-10:00 (1st Grade)
10:15-10:45 (Kinder)

Neff Early Learning Center
48 Students
Site Coordinator:
Interventionists: Laura Allen, Yola Allen & Stephanie Rhodes

8:30-9:15 (1st Grade)
9:30-10:15 (1st Grade)
11:30-12:00 (Kinder)
12:15-12:45 (Kinder)

Shadowbriar Elementary
48 Students
Site Coordinator: Jo West
Interventionists: Georgia King & Ana Call

9:05-9:50 (2nd Grade)
10:05-10:50 (1st Grade)
11:45-12:15 (Kinder)
12:30-1:00 (Kinder)

Walnut Bend Elementary
48 Students
Site Coordinator: Michel Hinton
Interventionists: Ann Green & Kadijah Dancy

8:30-9:00 (Kinder)
9:15-9:45 (Kinder)
10:15-11:00 (1st Grade)
11:15-12:00 (1st Grade)


2018 - 2019

Lunch Bunch Site Schedule

Ashford Elementary
Tuesdays Only

11:40-12:10 (3rd)
12:15-12:45 (5th)

Bruce Elementary
Tuesdays & Thursdays

11:15-11:45 (3rd)
11:30-12:00 (4th)
12:00-12:30 (5th)

Mark White Elementary
Tuesdays & Thursdays

12:25-12:50 (3rd)
12:55-1:20 (5th)

Neff Early Learning Center
Thursdays Only

11:20-11:50 (3rd)

Ross Elementary
Tuesdays & Thursdays

10:55-11:30 (3rd)
11:05-11:40 (4th)
11:30-12:00 (5th)

Shadowbriar Elementary
Tuesdays Only

12:35-1:05 (3rd)

Walnut Bend Elementary
Tuesdays & Thursdays

12:00-12:30 (3rd)
11:00-11:30 (5th)

2019 - 2020

Reading Express Site Schedule

Monday


St. Luke's United Methodist Church - Gethsemane

9:00-10:15


Tuesday


OPEN

9:00-10:15


Wednesday


San Francisco Nativity Academy (SFNA)

11:40-12:10

Belmont Place Apartments

12:00-1:15


Thursday


Vecino Health Airline Children's Clinic

9:00-10:15

New Hope Housing

12:00-1:15